UMRA TQ Series Sponsors Pizza King Acro Racing Leary Advnaced Racing Suspensions

Our thoughts and prayers..

U.M.R.A. is sad to announce the passing of

Amanda Vest

Wife to Jason Vest, U.M.R.A driver and member

Calling Friday 07/26/13 from 2:00 pm – 8:00 pm and Saturday 07/27/13 from 9:00 am to time of service

Funeral Services will by 07/27/13 at 11:00 am

Morgan & Nay Funeral Centre

325 Demaree Dr

Madison, IN 47250

Our thoughts and prayers go out to the entire family.  

Next Race – Rushville 06/20/13

Rush County Fairgrounds

06/20/13

Pits open at 3:00 pm

Practice – 5:45 pm

Qualify – 6:15 pm

Racing – 7:00 pm

If you have a transponder, please charge it the night before and bring it with you!

Times are tentative

Our thoughts and prayers…

It is with deep sorrow we announce the passing of 

Roxanne L.  Moore 

Sister to Ron Hamm

Visitation – 3pm -7 pm Thursday 07/04/13

Funeral – 10 am Friday 07/05/13

Doan & Mills Funeral Home

790 National Road West

Richmond, IN 47374

Please keep Ron & Karita and family in your prayers. 

Rushville Results

Results Rushville  06/27/13   27 Cars

Heat Race 1

#21 Nick Speidel

#69 Joshua Shaw

#15 Scott Petry

#5 Kevin Blue

#7 Jon Steed

#4e Steve Leisure – DNS

 

Heat Race 2

#1 Jason Goff

#8 Bobby Walton

#96 Travis Welpott

#24l Brandon Ladyman

#78 Robbie Roland

#57 Anton Hernandez

#10 Ron Hamm – DNS

 

Heat Race 3

#50 Ron Combs

#24 Chris Mann

#90 Patrick Wolf

#60 Cody Kiewitt

#76m Dalton Miller

#08 Tristan Maggart

#2 Eric Fehrman – DNF

 

Heat Race 4

#74 Devon Fairchild

#33 Matt Hedrick

#4 Rex Griffin

#39 Kyle May

#48 Aaron Percell  R

#29m Kyle Lux

#10x Leslie Blazier  R

 

Feature

#21 Nick Speidel

#50 Ron Combs

#24 Chris Mann

#8 Bobby Walton

#90 Patrick Wolf

#15 Scott Petry

#57 Anton Hernandez

#76m Dalton Miller

#78 Robbie Roland

#4 Rex Griffin

#1 Jason Goff

#7 Jon Steed

#60 Cody Kiewitt

#5 Kevin Blue

#48 Aaron Percell  R

#39 Kyle May

#10x Leslie Blazier  R

#08 Tristan Maggart – DNF

#2 Eric Fehrman – DNF

#33 Matt Hedrick – DNF

#96 Jason Goff – DNF

#29m Kyle Lux – DNF

#74 Devon Fairchild – DNF

#69 Joshua Shaw – DNF

#24l Brandon Ladyman – DNS

#10 Ron Hamm – DNS

#4e Steve Leisure – DNS

Rushville Winner – #21 Nick Speidel

Congratulations!

#21 Nick Speidel

Winner at Rush County Fairgounds

06/27/13