UMRA TQ Series Sponsors Pizza King Acro Racing Leary Advnaced Racing Suspensions
Category: Race Results

Mt Lawn Results 06.09.12

Qualifications

 

#15 Terry Goff 16.256

#19 Eric Fehrman  16.305

#10 RonHamm  16.518

#96 Jason Goff  16.732

#08 Tristan Maggart  R  16.814

#35 Scott Petry  16.868

#2 Derek Fisher  16.884

#78 Robbie Roland  16.917

#74 DevonFairchild  R  17.521

#28 Doug Sininger  17.571

#51 Chaz VanOsdol  R  NT

 

Dash for Cash

 

#15 Terry Goff

#19 Eric Fehrman

#96 Jason Goff

#10 RonHamm

Read the full article »

Montpelier Results 06.02.12

 

Results Montpelier  6/02/12  19 Cars

 

Heat #1

#35 Trent Henderson

#24 Chris Mann

#21 Nick Speidel

#74 Devin Fairchild  R

#39 Kyle May R

#96 Jason Goff – DNF

 

Read the full article »

Rushville Feature Winner(s)

Congratulations to #35 Scott Petry! 

Winner of Feature #1

Congratulations #19 Eric Fehrman!

Winner of  Feature #2

Qualifications

#96 Jason Goff  13.789

#92 Zach Cougill  13.811

#15 Terry Goff  13.854

#19 Eric Fehrman  13.974

#9BrandonGray  14.039

#10 RonHamm  14.108

#78 Robbie Roland  14.119

#6 Brayton Leisure  14.129

#35 Scott Petry  14.163

#2 Patrick Wolf  14.369

#74 Devin Fairchild  14.409  R

#36 Steve Leisure  14.421

#28 Doug Sininger  14.559

#51 Chaz VanOsdol  14.642  R

#08 Tristan Maggart  14.797  R

#5 Kevin Blue – NT

 

Trophy Dash #1

#19 Eric Fehrman

#92 Zach Cougill

#96 Jason Goff

#15 Terry Goff – DNF

 

Trophy Dash #2

#08 Tristan Maggart  R

#36 Steve Leisure

#28 Doug Sininger

#51 Chaz VanOsdol  R

 

Heat #1

#96 Jason Goff

#19 Eric Fehrman

#78 Robbie Roland

#28 Doug Sininger

#2 Patrick Wolf – DNF

#5 Kevin Blue – DNF

 

Heat #2

#51 Chaz VanOsdol  R

#74 Devin Fairchild  R

#6 Brayton Leisure

#92 Zach Cougill – DNF

#9 Brandon Gray – DNF

 

Heat #3

#15 Terry Goff

#08 Tristan Maggart  R

#35 Scott Petry

#10 RonHamm

#36 Steve Leisure

 

Feature 1

#35 Scott Petry

#96 Jason Goff

#15 Terry Goff

#19 Eric Fehrman

#78 Robbie Roland

#2 Oogie Goff*

#92 Zach Cougill

#08 Tristan Maggar  R

#10 RonHamm

#74 Devin Fairchild  R

#28 Doug Sininger

#51 Chaz VanOsdol  R

#6 Brayton Leisure – DNF

#5 Kevin Blue – DNF

#9 Brandon Gray – DNS

#36 Steve Leisure – DNS

 

Feature 2

#19 Eric Fehrman

#96 Jason Goff

#15 Terry Goff

#74 Devin Fairchild  R

#08 Tristan Maggart  R

#78 Doug Roland*

#35 Scott Petry

#28 Doug Sininger

#51 Chaz VanOsdol  R

#5 Kevin Blue – DNF

#2 Oogie Goff – DNF

* – Driver Change

Rushville Feature Winner

Congratulations #21 Nick Speidel!!

Feature Winner at Rush County Fairgrounds

Results

Qualifications

#19 Eric Fehrman  12.626

#7 Jon Steed  12.766

#96 Jason Goff  12.790

#15 Terry Goff  13.000

#21 Scot Quintel  13.057

#35 Trent Henderson  13.075

#40 Cody Kiewitt  13.090

#10 RonHamm  13.256

#78 Robbie Roland  13.421

#21 Nick Speidel  13.458

#08 Tristan Maggart  13.839  R

#8 Bobby Walton  14.004

#39 Kyle May  14.008  R

#51 Chaz VanOsdol  14.693  R

#2 Patrick Wolf – NT

#74 Devin Fairchild – NT  R

#5 Kevin Blue – NT

#36 Steve Leisure – NT

 

Trophy Dash #1

#96 Jason Goff

#15 Terry Goff

#7 Jon Steed

#19 Erich Fehrman

 

Trophy Dash #2

#08 Tristan Maggart  R

#8 Bobby Walton

#39 Kyle May  R

#51 Chaz VanOsdol  R

 

Heat #1

#15 Terry Goff

#19 Eric Fehrman

#21 Nick Speidel

#40 Cody Kiewitt

#74 Devin Fairchild  R

#39 Kyle May  R

 

Heat #2

#08 Tristan Maggart  R

#7 Jon Steed

#41 Scot Quintel

#10 RonHamm

#5 Kevin Blue

#51 Chaz VanOsdol  R

 

Heat #3

#8 Bobby Walton

#78 Robbie Roland

#96 Jason Goff

#35 Trent Henderson

#36 Steve Leisure

#2 Patrick Wolf – DNF

Semi

#2 Patrick Wolf

#74 Devin Fairchild  R

#5 Kevin Blue

#39 Kyle May  R

#51 Chaz VanOsdol  R

#36 Steve Leisure – DNS

 

Feature 

#21 Nick Speidel

#78 Robbie Roland

#19 Eric Fehrman

#96 Jason Goff

#15 Terry Goff

#41 Scot Quintel

#35 Trent Henderson

#8 Bobby Walton

#74 Devin Fairchild  R

#5 Kevin Blue

#51 Chaz VanOsdol  R

#08 Tristan Maggart  R – DNF

#39 Kyle May – DNF  R

#40 Cody Kiewitt – DNF

#36 Steve Leisure – DNF

#2 Patrick Wolf – DNF

#7 Jon Steed – DNF

#10 RonHamm- DNF

 

Montpelier Feature Winner


#15 Terry Goff

 Win #121!

Thank you to the crew and officials at Montpelier Motor Speedway!

Final Results

Heat Race 1

#8 Bobby Walton

#35 Trent Henderson

#2 Patrick Wolf

#7 Jon Steed

#08 Tristan Maggart  R

#10 RonHamm– DNF

#5 Kevin Blue – DNF

 

Heat Race 2

#96 Jason Goff

#15 Terry Goff

#50 Ron Combs

#74DevonFairchild  R

#21 Nick Speidel – DNF

#19 Eric Fehrman – DNF

 

Feature

#15 Terry Goff

#96 Jason Goff

#35 Trent Henderson

#50 Ron Combs

#2 Patrick Wolf

#19 Eric Fehrman

#7 Jon Steed

#10 RonHamm

#8 Bobby Walton

#74DevonFairchild  R

#08 Tristan Maggart  r

#21 Nick Speidel – DNF

#5 Kevin Blue – DNF